The English Shetland Sheepdog Club



BREED CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Saturday 17th October 2009



JUDGES

DOGS - Mrs B. Thornley

BITCHES - Mr D. Rigby




Data prepared by Jenny@kimarg.co.uk

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested
in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.



Photography

All photographs ©2009 Mike Brickman (except GB CH, SWED CH, LUX CH Japaro Satin N Lace & Mohnesee Musical Illusion JW)

If you would like a print of any of the photo's (with leads digitally removed) or would like to
publish any of the photo's (for example in the ESSC handbook), please
email Lana Robinson (who has taken over from Mike) at lana@petphotosbylana.co.uk.



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 10 Entries

1st. Ellenyorn Northern Star
2nd. Avonbank The Time Lord
3rd. Stormin Back To Sandwick
2nd 39 AVONBANK THE TIME LORD
1st 82 ELLENYORN NORTHERN STAR
109 MALAROC MASTERMINDED
A 124 TAKING A CHANCE AT JANARAY
207 MOHNESEE MACKESON
3rd 209 STORMIN BACK TO SANDWICK
A 260 GLENSANDA SEFTON SIXPENCE
VHC 281 EDGLONIAN LETS ROCK
Res 292 TERRIWOOD STAR GAZER NAF
A 368 TIGHNESS TRACE OF AN ECHO AT CLARACWOO

PUPPY DOG - 11 Entries

1st. Karmidale Monet With Tachnamadra
2nd. Japaro Chasing The Storm
3rd. Lorainian Kaeto Star
1st 42 KARMIDALE MONET WITH TACHNAMADRA
Res 230 FRANCEHILL EASY MONEY OF LOCHKAREN
2nd 237 JAPARO CHASING THE STORM
3rd 244 LORAINIAN KAETO STAR
277 JAPARO MIDNIGHT STORM AT LAVIKA
A 282 KATIEDALE JACK OF DIMONDS
323 DUKESON IT'S ALLADIN
VHC 327 PEARTBROOK BLUE PETER
331 RIGGSBECK JEDSSON
39 Avonbank The Time Lord
368 Tighness Trace Of An Echo At Claracwoo

JUNIOR DOG - 11 Entries

1st. Willowtarn Time To Boogie
2nd. Benravia Black Ice
3rd. Rannerdale Ringmaster
2nd 30 BENRAVIA BLACK ICE
A 60 NETHERCROFT SUMMER BLUES OF ALWILLANS JW
1st 62 WILLOWTARN TIME TO BOOGIE
158 SUNDARK STARLIGHT
Res 228 BARTONVIEW STAR OF DAVID
247 KYLEBURN ACIS
269 KELGROVE KRUISE KONTROL
3rd 312 RANNERDALE RINGMASTER
VHC 357 BRAMBLECROFT MISTY SPARKEL
360 OAKCROFT COSMIC ENCOUNTER
331 Riggsbeck Jedsson

YEARLING DOG - 12 Entries

1st. Stevyln Coppersmith At Malaroc JW
2nd. Rannerdale The Itish Wizard At Semitar
3rd. Peerieglen Piper
17 TERRIWOOD SPACE MAN
2nd 67 RANNERDALE THE ITISH WIZARD AT SEMITAR
135 VONSTRY DARK SURPRISE
196 FRANCEHILL APACHE
VHC 221 JANETSTOWN JUICEMASTER
1st 274 STEVYLN COPPERSMITH AT MALAROC JW
Res 298 NETHERCROFT WHAT CAN I SAY AT SHATAY
330 RIGGSBECK SONATO
3rd 334 PEERIEGLEN PIPER
344 SHEMORN HARYPOTTER
158 Sundark Starlight
357 Bramblecroft Misty Sparkel

MAIDEN DOG - 9 Entries

1st. Blue Ranger Of Neraklee
2nd. Lianbray Lexus At Birleyvale
3rd. Terriwood Star Gazer NAF
1st 290 BLUE RANGER OF NERAKLEE
2nd 371 LIANBRAY LEXUS AT BIRLEYVALE
Res 209 Stormin Back To Sandwick
228 Bartonview Star Of David
3rd 292 Terriwood Star Gazer NAF
323 Dukeson It's Alladin
331 Riggsbeck Jedsson
VHC 357 Bramblecroft Misty Sparkel
368 Tighness Trace Of An Echo At Claracwoo

NOVICE DOG - 12 Entries

1st. Karmidale Monet With Tachnamadra
2nd. Francehill Easy Money Of Lochkaren
3rd. Blue Ranger Of Neraklee
27 WATCHWOOD TIME TO DREAM
256 DUCHESNAY MOON N STARS
VHC 350 CHAZEY SEA OF DREAMS
1st 42 Karmidale Monet With Tachnamadra
2nd 230 Francehill Easy Money Of Lochkaren
247 Kyleburn Acis
3rd 290 Blue Ranger Of Neraklee
323 Dukeson It's Alladin
331 Riggsbeck Jedsson
Res 334 Peerieglen Piper
357 Bramblecroft Misty Sparkel
371 Lianbray Lexus At Birleyvale

GRADUATE DOG - 16 Entries

1st. Beechmere The Bandleader With Mohnesee JW
2nd. Willowtarn Taubyn Via Evad
3rd. Philhope Leader Of The Pack
A 19 RAINWAY RHYTHM RASCAL
87 DUKESON ALASKAN QUEST
Res 97 TRI TO DIE FOR AT SHELLAMOYED JW
129 KARMIDALE LOVE TOKEN
1st 137 BEECHMERE THE BANDLEADER WITH MOHNESEE JW
143 BERVERA PENSTAR
169 VIEWDALE PATROL DANCER JW
190 KARMIDALE LIMITED EDITION TO LANACY
195 PACARANE THE POLICEMAN
3rd 252 PHILHOPE LEADER OF THE PACK
268 FOUBECK FUNTIME AT MOCCAS
2nd 271 WILLOWTARN TAUBYN VIA EVAD
A 293 CREATEAK CELTIC DREAM
294 GLAISTIG LIONHEARTS GOLD AT FERNFREY JW
VHC 306 MOHNESEE MISSION IN BLUE
269 Kelgrove Kruise Kontrol

POST GRADUATE DOG - 15 Entries

1st. Carolelen Crocodile Rock
2nd. Lianbray Lightning Strike JW
3rd. Carolelen Courting Trouble At Glenthistle
2nd 34 LIANBRAY LIGHTNING STRIKE JW
VHC 49 COLMAE CONNOISSEUR
102 KARMIDALE JAZZ SINGER AVEC FLEURDEMAI
1st 130 CAROLELEN CROCODILE ROCK
146 GUXEL STARTIME
A 212 MYTER SUDDEN IMPACT
A 232 HARRIS HAWK OF MILESEND
242 FOUBECK FUNTASTIC
A 289 KYLEBURN CROESUS AT SCALLOWAY
297 PENRAVE PHENOMENAL
Res 308 RANNERDALE TIME TRAVELLER JW
325 DUKESON RIDER IN THE SKY
3rd 369 CAROLELEN COURTING TROUBLE AT GLENTHISTLE
143 Bervera Penstar
330 Riggsbeck Sonato

MID LIMIT DOG - 14 Entries

1st. Mohnesee Musical Illusion JW
2nd. Caurniehill Canaletto At Shelridge JW
3rd. Sandstar Rocket Man At Hillswick
2nd 4 CAURNIEHILL CANALETTO AT SHELRIDGE JW
10 RAINWAY OCEAN WAVE
3rd 64 SANDSTAR ROCKET MAN AT HILLSWICK
90 LACEWOOD SURREAL FOR AUBERSWELL JW
A 99 SNABSWOOD SOULMATE
112 LINCFERN DEBONAIR DANCER SHCM
VHC 119 BLENMERROW WINTER WIZARD
131 SHELRIDGE STARCHASER
1st 142 MOHNESEE MUSICAL ILLUSION JW
177 CREASTEAK CELTIC LAIRD OF GLAISTIG
A 231 EVAD DREAM STONE OF LOCHKAREN JW
Res 286 TUFFEIGHA MOONWEAVER
326 DUKESON ME AMEGO JW SHCM
344 Shemorn Harypotter

LIMIT DOG - 15 Entries

1st. Evad Sommer Surprize JW
2nd. Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey
3rd. Stanydale All Spice At Chelmermead
8 CHALMOOR COPPER
36 KIMARG RINGSIDER
Res 86 SOMMERVILLE MR NICE GUY
91 LIRREN NIGHT GAMES AT AUBERSWELL JW
VHC 101 KARMIDALE HAZY DREAMS AVEC FLEURDEMAI
198 SCRIMWOOD STARLIGHT AT SILVAQUEST
276 CALAMBRAY BACK CHAT
2nd 295 MELNEG SEA OF GOLD AT FERNFREY
296 NETHERCROFT PERFECT STORM BY PENRAVE JW
3rd 328 STANYDALE ALL SPICE AT CHELMERMEAD
336 QUASHEE CATCHY FELLOW
337 LACEWOOD SO SPECIAL JW
1st 346 EVAD SOMMER SURPRIZE JW
119 Blenmerrow Winter Wizard
330 Riggsbeck Sonato

OPEN DOG - 9 Entries

1st. Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM
2nd. Int Ch Cheryldene Casius TAF
1st 75 PEERIEGLEN PICKWICK JW SHCM
88 DUKESON HARLEQUIN
VHC 122 HIGHBROOK HARLEQUIN
134 CLANAVON SIROCCO FROM MISTMERE JW
Res 167 LIZMARK LOOK THIS WAY JW
2nd 203 INT CH CHERYLDENE CASIUS TAF
291 CALLART THE FLAME THROWER
3rd 313 RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE
351 BLACK WARRIOR

VETERAN DOG - 10 Entries

1st. Ch Shaylin Moonlight Echo
2nd. Glensanda Garfunkal
46 RANNERDALE THE PLAYBOY
A 89 DUKESON IT'S CALVIN KLEIN JW SHCM
92 LIRREN FOOTLIGHT AT AUBERSWELL SHCM
Res 113 LINDFERN DANCING SHADOWS JW
VHC 150 SAMPHREY MOONLIGHT SONATA AT ALSHEL
A 182 CH. BLENMERROW MELVEEN MAKING WAVES
2nd 259 GLENSANDA GARFUNKAL
3rd 314 CH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER
1st 367 CH SHAYLIN MOONLIGHT ECHO
370 VONSTRY SILVER MOON AT GLENTHISTLE

SPECIAL OPEN DOG (SABLE & WHITE) - 9 Entries

1st. Shemist Gold Mine For Shelridge JW
3rd. Shadoway Summer Chance JW ShCM
1st 2 SHEMIST GOLD MINE FOR SHELRIDGE JW
3rd 11 SHADOWAY SUMMER CHANCE JW SHCM
A 94 FERRIMERE FANCY FREE
2nd 315 RANNERDALE THE TIME WARP
A 353 MOLSON MICHELANGELO
VHC 119 Blenmerrow Winter Wizard
Res 134 Clanavon Sirocco From Mistmere JW
143 Bervera Penstar
360 Oakcroft Cosmic Encounter

SPECIAL OPEN DOG (TRICOLOUR, BLACK/WHITE OR BLACK & TAN) - 7 Entries

1st. Ch Kyleburn Titan
3rd. Foubeck Funtastic
A 105 LOWICK BLACK PEPPER
1st 246 CH KYLEBURN TITAN
VHC 198 Scrimwood Starlight At Silvaquest
3rd 242 Foubeck Funtastic
Res 268 Foubeck Funtime At Moccas
2nd 276 Calambray Back Chat
289 Kyleburn Croesus At Scalloway

SPECIAL OPEN DOG (BLUE MERLE) - 13 Entries

1st. Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM
2nd. Ch. Francehill Two Tone
3rd. Bartonview Star Of David
2nd 33 CH. FRANCEHILL TWO TONE
A 61 ALWILLANS BLUE SOLITAIRE JW
254 MYTER LIMITED EDITION FOR BORDAMOUR
352 RIVVALEE WINTERIDGE
1st 75 Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM
Res 130 Carolelen Crocodile Rock
3rd 228 Bartonview Star Of David
256 Duchesnay Moon N Stars
297 Penrave Phenomenal
325 Dukeson Rider In The Sky
350 Chazey Sea Of Dreams
357 Bramblecroft Misty Sparkel
VHC 369 Carolelen Courting Trouble At Glenthistle

BREEDERS DOG - 9 Entries

1st. Ch. Carolelen Causing Chaos JW
2nd. Shelto River Island
3rd. Philhope Lady Killer
18 MISHADOS JOLLY JONTY
63 WILLOWTARN TOKAI
Res 125 SAMPHREY SHADOW MAN SCCM
2nd 225 SHETLO RIVER ISLAND
3rd 253 PHILHOPE LADY KILLER
1st 332 CH. CAROLELEN CAUSING CHAOS JW
105 Lowick Black Pepper
143 Bervera Penstar
VHC 242 Foubeck Funtastic

BEST DOG


BEST DOG - PEERIEGLEN PICKWICK JW SHCM

RESERVE BEST DOG


RESERVE BEST DOG - MOHNESEE MUSICAL ILLUSION JW

BEST PUPPY DOG


BEST PUPPY DOG - ELLENYORN NORTHERN STAR



MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 14 Entries

1st. Rainway Crystal Star
2nd. Shellamoyed Sheraleigh
3rd. Molson Moet Chandon
1st 20 RAINWAY CRYSTAL STAR
22 AULDLYN BRIGHT MOON
A 83 ELLENYORN ELUSIVE GEM NAF
2nd 96 SHELLAMOYED SHERALEIGH
VHC 111 WHITEROCK'S BETSY BABE BECOMES LANTEAGUE
133 SATIETY RETURNS TO SANDWICK
A 141 MOHNESEE CONSTANCE BLUE
3rd 151 MOLSON MOET CHANDON
184 PENCOPPEN CELTIC ROSE
189 MOHNESEE MAID OF SDLAY
227 HALLOFDREAMS MIDNIGHT SKY AT SANSCOTT
251 PHILHOPE SIMPLY SPECIAL
A 261 GLENSANDA SUMMER SONG
355 TIGHNESS TIP THE WINK

PUPPY BITCH - 13 Entries

1st. Molson Midorz Sunset
2nd. Milesend Musical Lady
3rd. Lorainian Star Dreamer By Shadoway
Res 7 TESORO SPUN GOLD
3rd 13 LORAINIAN STAR DREAMER BY SHADOWAY
15 JONTYGRAY FOLLOW THE DREAM
VHC 31 SIMCOURT SPACE ROSE
56 KARMIDALE MYSTIC SPIRIT
123 LORAINIAN STAR O'WONDER AT CLANAVON
128 SHERKARL PLATINUM N LACE
1st 152 MOLSON MIDORZ SUNSET
155 RONMERE AMBER SWEET
2nd 219 MILESEND MUSICAL LADY
229 FRANCEHILL DELICIOUS OF KILERIVAGH
301 MYSTIC LADY
324 DUKESON IT'S A GENIE

JUNIOR BITCH - 23 Entries

1st. Simcourt One Vision
2nd. Shelridge Distant Laughter
3rd. Stanydale Chocolate Muffin
23 CONEYPARK TOMMY'S GIRL
1st 32 SIMCOURT ONE VISION
40 KYLEBURN CYNTHIA
68 ARDLYN LUCINA BLUE
80 CASTLEROSE MADAME ARCATI
85 GAMEWOOD MOONLIGHT DREAMER
106 LOWICK NIGHT EMBERS
159 SUNDARK TSARINA
160 BARTONVIEW PRINCESS
194 PACARANE POLITICIANS DREAM
199 CHALYNWOOD CHUMANI
204 SHEBAVILLE SECRET LOVE
218 MILESEND SEASPRAY
266 MOUNTLAND MORNING STAR
Res 272 JAELIS MYSTIQUE GEMSTONE
2nd 278 SHELRIDGE DISTANT LAUGHTER
279 RICHMAUS LACE IN GOLD FOR ROWANCREST
318 SHEMIST FORTUNE COOKIE
3rd 321 STANYDALE CHOCOLATE MUFFIN
VHC 347 EVAD CRYSTAL SURPRIZE
15 Jontygray Follow The Dream
229 Francehill Delicious Of Kilerivagh
301 Mystic Lady

YEARLING BITCH - 17 Entries

2nd. Rannerdale Some Like It Hot At Highbrook
3rd. Rannerdale Star O' The North JW
24 JOTARS SOMMER FLOWER AT CONEYPARK
28 WATCHWOOD DREAM GIRL
52 SCOLEBROOK SERENITY
76 PEERIEGLEN PILLOW TALK
2nd 120 RANNERDALE SOME LIKE IT HOT AT HIGHBROOK
1st 140 MOHNESEE SPELLBINDING JW
144 GUXEL EBONY LADY
Res 172 JEFSFIRE LOVE STORY
193 PACARANE POLAR TRAIL
213 BURNMIST MYSTIC MEG
VHC 249 HEIDRON STARLIGHT DREAM AT ALNMAC
255 MYTER CHAPTER 'N' VERSE FOR BORDAMOUR
3rd 309 RANNERDALE STAR O' THE NORTH JW
40 Kyleburn Cynthia
160 Bartonview Princess
194 Pacarane Politicians Dream
272 Jaelis Mystique Gemstone

MAIDEN BITCH - 16 Entries

1st. Karmidale Matisse At Shelridge
2nd. Jacquard Heaven Can Wait
3rd. Molson Miquila Sinrise
1st 3 KARMIDALE MATISSE AT SHELRIDGE
16 JONTYGRAY FANTASTIC STORY
2nd 79 JACQUARD HEAVEN CAN WAIT
145 GUXEL YTE DIAMOND
3rd 153 MOLSON MIQUILA SINRISE
200 MYNDOC COTTON N LACE
343 C'MON FRIENDLY DES ROMARINS DE MAYERLING
40 Kyleburn Cynthia
85 Gamewood Moonlight Dreamer
Res 96 Shellamoyed Sheraleigh
128 Sherkarl Platinum N Lace
133 Satiety Returns To Sandwick
141 Mohnesee Constance Blue
279 Richmaus Lace In Gold For Rowancrest
VHC 324 Dukeson It's A Genie
355 Tighness Tip The Wink

NOVICE BITCH - 13 Entries

1st. Lorainian Star Dreamer By Shadoway
2nd. Dukeson It's A Genie
3rd. Jefsfire Love Story
A 100 SNABSWOOD STITCH IN TIME
Res 107 LOWICK MAY BLOSSOM
1st 13 Lorainian Star Dreamer By Shadoway
16 Jontygray Fantastic Story
80 Castlerose Madame Arcati
128 Sherkarl Platinum N Lace
141 Mohnesee Constance Blue
3rd 172 Jefsfire Love Story
194 Pacarane Politicians Dream
213 Burnmist Mystic Meg
279 Richmaus Lace In Gold For Rowancrest
VHC 318 Shemist Fortune Cookie
2nd 324 Dukeson It's A Genie

GRADUATE BITCH - 10 Entries

1st. Rannerdale Lady Millicent
2nd. Japaro Designed In Dreams
3rd. Doonelodge Dance Fever
A 54 CARNIEHILL WILD JAZZ
3rd 117 DOONELODGE DANCE FEVER
2nd 236 JAPARO DESIGNED IN DREAMS
304 WANSVALE ELEGANCE
VHC 305 JAPARO FOLLOW THE DREAM
A 307 SHELTISHA YOUR THE ONE
1st 310 RANNERDALE LADY MILLICENT
Res 76 Peerieglen Pillow Talk
193 Pacarane Polar Trail
213 Burnmist Mystic Meg

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 22 Entries

1st. Rannerdale Fancy Nancy
2nd. Karmidale Kindred Spirit
3rd. Tolarock Trick N Treat
29 WATCHWOOD MISS TIFICATION
44 BLACK LACE OF GHOSTLAND
45 CHANDLING ALL THAT CHAZZ
A 51 RAINELOR RAZZLE DAZZLE
2nd 57 KARMIDALE KINDRED SPIRIT
Res 84 ELLENYORN HEAVENSENT
108 DYNAMILES GLOWING EMBERS AT LOWICK
170 MARRICKSHAM SATIN N LACE FOR KEVDON SHCM
A 173 GYLMAR TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE
A 214 MILESEND STORM MELODY AT BURNMIST
A 220 DYNAMILES GOLDEN MELODY OF MILESEND
226 SANSCOTT DELIGHTFUL DREAM
238 TOLAROCK SKYS LIMIT
3rd 240 TOLAROCK TRICK N TREAT
A 262 STORMRAVEN SERENDIPITY
VHC 275 KELTIHOPE HEAVEN SENT TO MALAROC JW
A 280 ROWANCREST SUGARBABE
A 302 MALAROC MAGIC LIAISON
1st 316 RANNERDALE FANCY NANCY
322 STANYDALE ANGELICA
A 339 LACEWOOD SPUN GOLD
305 Japaro Follow The Dream

MID LIMIT BITCH - 4 Entries

1st. Briggsview Camper Girl
2nd. Kelgrove Silver Lace
1st 38 BRIGGSVIEW CAMPER GIRL
3rd 267 DUCHESNAY DREAM WEAVER
2nd 270 KELGROVE SILVER LACE
Res 170 Marricksham Satin N Lace For Kevdon ShCM

LIMIT BITCH - 15 Entries

1st. Herds Homeweave At Highbrook
2nd. Evad Magic Sapphire At Lianbray
3rd. Lacewood Spun Silk
2nd 35 EVAD MAGIC SAPPHIRE AT LIANBRAY
1st 121 HERDS HOMEWEAVE AT HIGHBROOK
156 RANNERDALE MOONDANCER AT RONMERE JW
171 JEFSFIRE RAMBLING ROSE
176 CRESTEAL CRYSTALS CHARM OF GLAISTIG
180 BLENMERROW SOMMER DREAM
185 SAMPHREY SUGAR BABE AT PENCOPPEN
192 PACARANE POLAR ICE MAGIC
Res 197 TOORALIE SWEET CLAIRE AT MORESTYLE
A 215 BURNMIST KATRINA
VHC 224 SHETLO ISLAND OF LOVE
299 MARYVILLE POLLYANNA AT SHATAY
319 SHEMIST SUMMER SUNSET
329 DUKESON LIKA SOMMER FLOWER AT CHELMERMEAD
3rd 338 LACEWOOD SPUN SILK

OPEN BITCH - 11 Entries

1st. Milesend Calendar Girl
2nd. Hartmere Hidden Dream
3rd. Rainelor Rosabella JW
21 BAISHEL A REASON TO DREAM JW
78 JACQUARD CATS WHISKERS
2nd 136 HARTMERE HIDDEN DREAM
1st 217 MILESEND CALENDAR GIRL
239 TULAROCK MUMMA MIA
3rd 243 RAINELOR ROSABELLA JW
VHC 245 CH LORAINIAN SAVING GRACE JW
264 STORMRAVEN SAVANNAH
Res 317 RANNERDALE LADY PENELOPE
171 Jefsfire Rambling Rose
299 Maryville Pollyanna At Shatay

VETERAN BITCH - 14 Entries

1st. GB CH, SWED CH, LUX CH Japaro Satin N Lace
2nd. Chasin Rainbows At Carolelen
A 1 CH SHELRIDGE SUNSHIMMER JW
25 BRIGGSVIEW MOON DUST OVER CONEYPARK
A 95 FERRIMERE FANCY THAT
157 ARISTOMERE HONEYSUCKLE
Res 166 MARYVILLE STAR TURN JW
VHC 181 CH SHAYLIN STARRY EYED AT BLENMERROW
1st 235 GB CH, SWED CH, LUX CH SATIN N LACE
A 241 CH MILESEND STORM QUEEN
A 273 JAELIS MYSTIQUE SERENA
300 NETHERCROFT LOVES DAYDREAM
303 JALANICK GINGER SNAP
3rd 311 CH RANNERDALE ANGEL O' THE NORTH JW
2nd 333 CHASIN RAINBOWS AT CAROLELEN
335 DARK HONEY CDEX UDEX

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH (SABLE & WHITE) - 14 Entries

1st. Ch Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW
2nd. Sonymer Shoe Shuffle
3rd. Mohnesee More Than A Wish JW
37 KAMARLEE LAIDERETTE WHISPA
48 RANNERDALE ROYAL FLUSH
93 AUBERSWELL AMBER NECTAR
3rd 138 MOHNESEE MORE THAN A WISH JW
Res 154 CH MOLESON MIDSOMERNITE'S DREAM
A 168 LIZMARK LOOK OF LOVE
2nd 191 SONYMER SHOE SHUFFLE
VHC 223 RANNERDALE LADY OF THE MANOR FOR SHMOON
A 320 CH.. KELTIHOPE SUMMER BREEZE AT STEVLYN JW
1st 356 CH TIGHNESS THREE STEPS T'HEAV'N JW
107 Lowick May Blossom
108 Dynamiles Glowing Embers At Lowick
155 Ronmere Amber Sweet
214 Milesend Storm Melody At Burnmist

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH (TRICOLOUR, BLACK/WHITE OR BLACK & TAN) - 10 Entries

1st. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge
2nd. Shelridge Distant Laughter
3rd 110 FRANMEAD FINE LINE SHCM
1st 118 TRAMARLLAN DEAD CERT AT DOONELODGE
Res 127 SAMPHREY SOUL DIVA
A 222 CH JANETSTOWN JEANA
VHC 44 Black Lace Of Ghostland
76 Peerieglen Pillow Talk
215 Burnmist Katrina
229 Francehill Delicious Of Kilerivagh
273 Jaelis Mystique Serena
2nd 278 Shelridge Distant Laughter

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH (BLUE MERLE) - 11 Entries

1st. Rowancrest Saphira Jw
2nd. Baishel A Reason To Dream JW
3rd. Kelgrove Silver Lace
9 CHALMOOR STAR MIST
A 73 ISLEEMIST EDELWISS
Res 81 CASTLEROSE BLITHE SPIRIT JW
1st 98 ROWANCREST SAPHIRA JW
VHC 205 SHEBAVILLE SPECKLED MOTH
283 BLAETARN CILLAS DREAM
2nd 21 Baishel A Reason To Dream JW
192 Pacarane Polar Ice Magic
249 Heidron Starlight Dream At Alnmac
3rd 270 Kelgrove Silver Lace
272 Jaelis Mystique Gemstone

BREEDERS BITCH - 13 Entries

1st. Mohnesee Dolly Belle JW
2nd. Samphrey In The Shadows
Res 12 SHADOWAY ROSA FLORA
2nd 126 SAMPHREY IN THE SHADOWS
1st 139 MOHNESEE DOLLY BELLE JW
A 342 TOORALIE O'CECILIA
37 Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa
76 Peerieglen Pillow Talk
106 Lowick Night Embers
159 Sundark Tsarina
192 Pacarane Polar Ice Magic
VHC 199 Chalynwood Chumani
245 Ch Lorainian Saving Grace JW
3rd 272 Jaelis Mystique Gemstone
319 Shemist Summer Sunset

BEST BITCH


BEST BITCH - GB CH, SWED CH, LUX CH JAPARO SATIN N LACE

RESERVE BEST BITCH


RESERVE BEST BITCH - MILESEND CALENDAR GIRL

BEST PUPPY BITCH


BEST PUPPY BITCH - RAINWAY CRYSTAL STAR

BEST VETERAN BITCH


BEST VETERAN BITCH - GB CH, SWED CH, LUX CH JAPARO SATIN N LACE



OBEDIENCE: PRE-BEGINNERS - 14 Entries

1st. Shaded Lady Of Oldland At Tarasol
2nd. Trail Blazer
3rd. Colemae Ciderman
163 TARASOL BLUE DIAMOND
200 MYNDOC COTTON N LACE
348 CLEMBACH BEAUTIFUL BELLE
1st 161 SHADED LADY OF OLDLAND AT TARASOL
349 CLEMBACH DOLLY DAYDREAM
72 SHELLTHORN NORTHERN STAR AT MAGWICCAS
5th 165 TARASOL SUNSHINE
3rd 50 COLEMAE CIDERMAN
2nd 364 TRAIL BLAZER
164 TARASP; MOONLIGHT SHADOW
345 RAINELOR RUNABOUT OF ELLENVONNE
6th 365 JANETSTOWN JEWEL TRAIL
4th 162 TARASOL SOLITAIRE
14 SNABSWOOD SIMPLY TEAZLE

OBEDIENCE: BEGINNERS - 13 Entries

1st. Trail Blazer
2nd. Shaded Lady Of Oldland At Tarasol
3rd. Janetstown Jewel Trail
72 SHELLTHORN NORTHERN STAR AT MAGWICCAS
2nd 161 SHADED LADY OF OLDLAND AT TARASOL
162 TARASOL SOLITAIRE
4th 163 TARASOL BLUE DIAMOND
186 PENCOPPEN HONEYSUCKLE
201 CHANDLING CHATTANOOGO
340 SHAELITH MOONBEAM MAN
341 SHAELITH LIGHTENING STRIKE
348 CLEMBACH BEAUTIFUL BELLE
349 CLEMBACH DOLLY DAYDREAM
5th 358 SHELTISHA COUNTRY MAGIC
1st 364 TRAIL BLAZER
3rd 365 JANETSTOWN JEWEL TRAIL

OBEDIENCE: NOVICE - 23 Entries

1st. Abby Northern Alexandrite
2nd. Shelridge Black Pearl
3rd. Dukeson It's Calvin Klein JW ShCM
5 PACARANE POLAR PRINCESS
2nd 6 SHELRIDGE BLACK PEARL
5th 26 CASTLEROSE THIEF OF TIME
43 SHERBONDALE DREAM LOVER
69 MYRIEHEWE SUNDANCE
70 LANDOVER'S SUMMER DREAM
3rd 89 DUKESON IT'S CALVIN KLEIN JW SHCM
1st 148 ABBY NORTHERN ALEXANDRITE
A 174 CARRIE DONBELEY OF OPAL PRE BEG EX
A 175 ROSIAS TIGER LILY AT DONBELEY
178 OAKCROFT FIRST LADY
179 OAKCROFT ONE TO REMEMBER
187 PENCOPPEN BLACK KNIGHT
A 208 CAROLELEN CAUSE A RIOT AT KENTONWAY
A 233 MILESEND BLACKJACK
248 RAMTIN ANGELICA
334 PEERIEGLEN PIPER
A 340 SHAELITH MOONBEAM MAN
A 341 SHAELITH LIGHTENING STRIKE
354 MOLSON MISSION IMPOSSIBLE
358 SHELTISHA COUNTRY MAGIC
4th 359 PEERIEGLEN PHOENIX AT GLENIEWOODS
6th 364 TRAIL BLAZER

OBEDIENCE: CLASS 'A' - 11 Entries

1st. Ayrpark Harrys Star
2nd. Shelridge Black Pearl
3rd. Glensanda Garrity
69 MYRIEHEWE SUNDANCE
148 ABBY NORTHERN ALEXANDRITE
175 ROSIAS TIGER LILY AT DONBELEY
70 LANDOVER'S SUMMER DREAM
4th 257 RAINELOR RHAPSODY IN BLUE
1st 206 AYRPARK HARRYS STAR
248 RAMTIN ANGELICA
2nd 6 SHELRIDGE BLACK PEARL
5th 26 CASTLEROSE THIEF OF TIME
149 MISTMERE MUSIC OF THE NIGHT
3rd 114 GLENSANDA GARRITY

OBEDIENCE: CLASS 'B' - 3 Entries

2nd. Glensanda Garrity
2nd 114 GLENSANDA GARRITY
149 MISTMERE MUSIC OF THE NIGHT
208 CAROLELEN CAUSE A RIOT AT KENTONWAY

BEST IN SHOW


BEST IN SHOW - GB CH, SWED CH, LUX CH JAPARO SATIN N LACE

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW


RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - MILESEND CALENDAR GIRL

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW


BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - ELLENYORN NORTHERN STAR

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW


BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - GB CH, SWED CH, LUX CH JAPARO SATIN N LACE



Return to Show Results Page